productions / co-productions

  

2008

PRODUCTIONS

  • Stendipanni – Compagnia dell’Imprevisto (France-Italy), directed by François Rauline
  • Flair – Luca Chiarva (Italy), directed by Roberto Magro

2009 

COPRODUCTIONS

  • Ambreto Malefica – Casata Maluf (Italy), directed by Philip Radice
  • Nomadi Urbani – Compagnia dell’uovo / FLIC Scuola di Circo di Torino (Italy), directed by Raymond Peyramaure

2010 

RESIDENCIES AND COPRODUCTIONS

  • ArmonAria – Martina Nova (Italy), directed by Doriana Crema
  • Arena E124, ovvero le ignobili avventure dell’imbonitore e dell’Omo forzuto – Compagnia Pres du Plop (Italy), directed by Tayeb Hassini
  • Mr.Bang – Benjamin Delmas (France), directed by Raymond Peyramaure
  • Ambreto Malefica – Casata Maluf (Italy), directed by Philip Radice
  • SenzaDenti – Compagnia Le Due e un Quarto (Italy)

COPRODUCTIONS

  • Una piccola tribù corsara – Compagnia Cirko Vertigo (Italy), directed byPaolo Stratta
  • Bus Stop – Compagnia Five Quartet Trio (Italy), directed by Adrian Schvarzstein

2011

EUROPEAN PARTNERSHIP

  • Complicités – Compagnia La Bande des Fous (Belgium), directed by Catherine Magis, Parcours Croisé Une Deuxième Chance Pour Le Cirque

RESIDENCIES AND COPRODUCTIONS

  • Salir – Compagnia Coliflor (France), directed by Cristina D. Silverio (Project GiovaniInResidenza)
  • 20 decibel – Compagnia El Grito (Italy), directed by Louis Spagna (Project GiovaniInResidenza)
  • SenzaDenti / Le mamme – Compagnia Le Due e un Quarto (Italy), directed by Adrian Schvarzstein
  • Sconcerto d’amore – Compagnia Nando&Maila (Italy), directed by Luca Domenicali
  • Silly Windows – Compagnia L’Excuse (France)
  • Master – Compagnia Bandaradan (Italy)

COPRODUCTIONS

  • Circhio Lume (versione urbana) – Compagnia Tardito Rendina (Italy)
  • LiftSolo – Compagnia Il Mattatoio Sospeso (Italy), directed by Adrian Schvarzstein
  • Green Theatre – Compagnia Teatro dei mille colori (Italy)

2012

EUROPEAN PROJECTS in coproduction, collaboration and/or partnership with Mirabilia

  • Six pieds sur terre – Lapsus (France), Progetto TRANS-Mission – Programma Culture
  • Learning, beginning to loose… – A Tempo Circ (Spain), Progetto TRANS-Mission – Programma Culture
  • #File_Tone – Subliminati Corporation (Multi), Progetto Jeunes Talents Cirque Europe – Programma Culture
  • Casa Dolce Casa – Circo e dintorni (Italy/Hungary/Poland), Progetto Homeless – The wandering of the circus – Programma Culture
  • Felliniana – Ondadurto Teatro, Progetto Culture for Waterfronts (River//Cities Foundation) – Progr. LLLP Grundtvig

RESIDENCIES AND COPRODUCTIONS

  • Siège – Les baigneurs (France), coreography Sara Martinet
  • Scarpette rosso borotalco – Cafelule’ (Italy)
  • Amore intorno al vuoto – Onirica poetica teatrale ed Officina Dinamo (Italy)

COPRODUCTIONS

  • Aquacoustique – Concert’eau en Do Nageur (France)

2013

RESIDENCIES AND COPRODUCTIONS

  • Push Me, Pull You! – Apocalyptic Circus (Sweden), directed by Kajsa Bohlin

COPRODUCTIONS

  • C’era una volta – Ondadurto Teatro (Italy)
  • Duos Habet – Envol Distratto (France)
  • The Loser – Matteo Galbusera (Italy), directed by Adrian Schvarzstein

2014

RESIDENCIES AND COPRODUCTIONS

  • Black Regent – Iona Kewney and Joseph Quimby/The Knights of the invisible (UK)
  • Tesseract  – Nacho Flores & Company (Spain)

COPRODUCTIONS

  • One Two Freedom! – Hip Hop Urban Experience
  • Il castello delle essenze – Mirabilia e Musica90 for Associazione Le Terre dei Savoia (Italy)
  • Sweet Dreams – Luigi Ciotta (Italy)

2015>2017

The creation and coproduction projects flow into Terre di Circo project and Artistic Residencies supported by MiBACT